The Board of Trustees is composed of trustees nominated by the Alice Ho Miu Ling Nethersole Charity Foundation (3 nominees), the Hong Kong Christian Council (3 nominees), the Hong Kong Council of the Church of Christ in China (3 nominees), and The Senior Missionary in Hong Kong of the London Missionary Society (1 nominee).

2-4-1
Mr. CHOW Kun-chee Roland
Chairman
since 1.1.2019
Trustee
since 19.9.1997

In order of Trustee‘s appointment date:

2-4-2
Rev. CHAN Chi-kin
Trustee
since 19.9.1997
2-4-3
Rev. Dr. SO Shing-yit Eric
Trustee
since 1.9.1999
2-4-4
Mr. LI Kwok-heem John, MH, AE
Trustee
since 1.1.2018
2-4-5
Rev. PO Kam-cheong
Trustee
since 15.10.2018
2-4-6
Mr. MOK Yu-sang Wilson
Trustee
since 1.1.2019
2-4-7
Dr. FUNG Siu-hung Simon
Trustee
since 19.11.2019
2-4-8
Rev. WONG Ka-fai
Trustee
since 19.11.2019
2-4-9
The Very Revd CHAN Kwok-keung
Trustee
since 19.9.2021
2-4-10
Dr. YICK Kar-lim
Trustee
since 19.9.2021